Evgenia Obraztsova

Shows

04.08.2014

Étoiles Gala

Osaka
Osaka Festival Hall

03.08.2014

Étoiles Gala

Tokyo
Bunkamura Orchard Hall

02.08.2014

Étoiles Gala

Tokyo
Bunkamura Orchard Hall

01.08.2014

Étoiles Gala

Tokyo
Bunkamura Orchard Hall

31.07.2014

Étoiles Gala

Tokyo
Bunkamura Orchard Hall

30.07.2014

Étoiles Gala

Tokyo
Bunkamura Orchard Hall

25.07.2014

Étoiles Gala

Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture,
Aichi Prefectural Art Theater

31.05.2014

Onegin
(Partner: David Hallberg)

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
(Moscow)

29.05.2014

Onegin
(Partner: David Hallberg)

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
(Moscow)

07.05.2014

La Bayadère
(Partner: Ulrik Birkkjær)

Royal Danish Theatre (Old Stage)
(Copenhagen)

23.04.2014

Pas de deux divertissement from George Balanchine's 'Jewels'

(Partner: Alexander Volchkov)

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
New Stage
(Moscow)

22.04.2014

Pas de deux divertissement from George Balanchine's 'Jewels'

(Partner: Alexander Volchkov)

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
New Stage
(Moscow)

05.04.2014

La Bayadère
(Partner: Ulrik Birkkjær)

Royal Danish Theatre (Old Stage)
(Copenhagen)

30.03.2014

Marco Spada
(Partner: David Hallberg)

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
(Moscow)

25.03.2014

The Lady of the Camellias
(Partner: Vladislav Lantratov)

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
(Moscow)

22.03.2014

The Lady of the Camellias
(Partner: Vladislav Lantratov)
premiere

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
(Moscow)
12:00 p.m.

23.02.2014

Romeo & Juliette

Palais des Congrès
(Paris)

22.02.2014

Romeo & Juliette

Palais des Congrès
(Paris)

17.02.2014

Romeo & Juliette

Palais des Congrès
(Paris)

16.02.2014

Romeo & Juliette

Palais des Congrès
(Paris)

15.02.2014

Romeo & Juliette

Palais des Congrès
(Paris)

14.02.2014

Romeo & Juliette

Palais des Congrès
(Paris)

19.01.2014

Jewels (Emeralds)
(Partner: Vladislav Lantratov)

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
(Moscow)
7:00 p.m.- Live Broadcast on www.bolshoi.ru

17.01.2014

Jewels (Diamonds)
(Partner: Artem Ovcharenko)

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
(Moscow)

16.01.2014

Jewels (Emeralds)
(Partner: Vladislav Lantratov)

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
(Moscow)

09.01.2014

"Lost Illusions"
(Partner: David Hallberg)

Opéra Garnier
(Paris)

06.01.2014

"Lost Illusions"
(Partner: David Hallberg)

Opéra Garnier
(Paris)

31.12.2013

«Nutcracker»
(Partner: Artem Ovcharenko)

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
(Moscow)
7 p.m.

24.12.2013

Giselle

Mariinsky theatre
(St.-Petersburg)

16.11.2013

Marco Spada
(Partner: David Hallberg)

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
(Moscow)

14.11.2013

Romeo & Juliette
(Partner: Steven Mcrae)

Royal opera house Covert Garden
(London)

12.11.2013

Marco Spada
(Partner: David Hallberg)

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
(Moscow)

08.11.2013

Marco Spada
(Partner: David Hallberg)

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
(Moscow)

22.10.2013

Romeo & Juliette
(Partner: Steven Mcrae)

Royal opera house Covert Garden
(London)

13.10.2013

«Onegin»
(Partner: Alexander Volchkov)

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
(Moscow)

11.10.2013

«Onegin»
(Partner: Alexander Volchkov)

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
(Moscow)

28.09.2013

Kremlin Gala

The State Kremlin Palace
(Moscow)

16.09.2013

Cinderella
(Partner: A. Sergeev)

Mariinsky — 2
(St.-Petersburg)

12.08.2013

Jewels (Emeralds)
(Partner: Vladislav Lantratov)

Royal opera house Covert Garden
(London)

07.08.2013

The Sleeping Beauty
(Partner: Dmitry Gudanov)

Royal opera house Covert Garden
(London)

03.08.2013

La Bayadère
(Partner: Alexander Volchkov)

Royal opera house Covert Garden
(London)

28.07.2013

Gala in honor of Nureyev
(Partner: Denis Rodkin)

Auditorium Parco della Musica
(Roma)

21.07.2013

«Onegin». Premiere.
(Partner: David Hallberg)

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
(Moscow)

16.07.2013

«Onegin». Premiere.
(Partner: Alexander Volchkov)

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
(Moscow)

13.07.2013

«Onegin». Premiere.
(Partner: Alexander Volchkov)

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
(Moscow)

02.07.2013

La Sylphide

Opéra Garnier
(Paris)

28.06.2013

"La Sylphide" by Pierre Lacotte

Opéra Garnier
(Paris)

24.06.2013

"La Sylphide" by Pierre Lacotte

Opéra Garnier
(Paris)

01.06.2013

Ballet gala "Noureev and friends"

Congress Hall
of Paris

31.05.2013

Ballet gala "Noureev and friends"

Congress Hall
of Paris

28.05.2013

Anyuta

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
(Moscow)

21.05.2013

Benois De La Danse
(Partner: Artem Ovcharenko)

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
(Moscow)

17.05.2013

Anyuta

Tatar State Academic Opera and Ballet
Theatre named after Musa Jalil
(Kazan)

15.05.2013

Don Quixote
(Partner: Kim Kimin)

Tatar State Academic Opera and Ballet
Theatre named after Musa Jalil
(Kazan)

04.05.2013

La Bayadère
(Partner: Alexander Volchkov)

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
(Moscow)

30.04.2013

Ballet gala "Soul of the Dance"

Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko
Moscow Music Theatre

22.04.2013

Dance Open

Oktyabrskiy Big Concert Hall
(St.-Petersburg)

21.04.2013

Dance Open

Oktyabrskiy Big Concert Hall
(St.-Petersburg)

23.03.2013

Gala «La Nuit des Etoiles»
(Partner: Igor Kolb)

Brussel

17.03.2013

The Sleeping Beauty
(Partner: Semyon Chudin)

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
(Moscow)

14.03.2013

The Sleeping Beauty
(Partner: Artem Ovcharenko)

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
(Moscow)

10.03.2013

Russian Ballet Icons
Gala 2013: Vaslav Nijinsky
(Partner: Artem Ovcharenko)

English National Opera
(Moscow)

09.03.2013

Jewels (Emeralds)
(Partner: Vladislav Lantratov)

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
(Moscow)

06.03.2013

Jewels (Diamonds)
(Partner: Artem Ovcharenko)

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
(Moscow)

19.02.2013

Apollon Musagète

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
(Moscow)

06.02.2013

Gala

Latvian National Opera
(Riga)

30.01.2013

La Bayadère

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
(Moscow)

29.12.2012

The Nutcracker

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
(Moscow)

07.12.2012

Gala Vaganova ARB graduates
of different years

Moscow academical music theatre
named after Stanislavsky (Moscow)

23.11.2012

La Fille du Pharaon

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
(Moscow)

18.11.2012

Gala

The National Opera of Ukraine
(Kyiv)

02.11.2012

Romeo & Juliette
(Partner: Igor Kolb)

Mariinsky theatre
(St.-Petersburg)

11.10.2012

Giselle

Mariinsky theatre
(St.-Petersburg)

07.10.2012

Kremlin Gala.
Ballet Stars of the XXI century

The State Kremlin Palace
(Moscow)

05.10.2012

Apollon Musagète

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
(Moscow)

29.09.2012

La Sylphide

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
(Moscow)

22.09.2012

Jewels

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
(Moscow)

21.09.2012

Jewels

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
(Moscow)

16.08.2012

Gala World ballet festival in Tokyo
(Partner: Mathieu Ganio)

Bunka Kaikan (Tokyo)

14.08.2012

Gala World ballet festival in Tokyo
(Partner: Mathieu Ganio)

Bunka Kaikan (Tokyo)

13.08.2012

Gala World ballet festival in Tokyo
(Partner: Mathieu Ganio)

Bunka Kaikan (Tokyo)

12.08.2012

Gala World ballet festival in Tokyo
(Partner: Mathieu Ganio)

Bunka Kaikan (Tokyo)

11.08.2012

Gala World ballet festival in Tokyo
(Partner: Mathieu Ganio)

Bunka Kaikan (Tokyo)

01.08.2012

Gala

"Coliseo" (Buenos Aires)

31.07.2012

Gala

"Coliseo" (Buenos Aires)

30.07.2012

Gala

"Coliseo" (Buenos Aires)

29.07.2012

Gala

"Coliseo" (Buenos Aires)

28.07.2012

Gala

"Coliseo" Buenos Aires

13.07.2012

La Fille du Pharaon

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
(Moscow)

08.06.2012

Chopiniana

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
(Moscow)

02.06.2012

Anyuta

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
(Moscow)

29.05.2012

Giselle
(Partner: Nikolai Tsiskaridze)

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
(Moscow)

22.05.2012

Benois De La Danse

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
(Moscow)

19.05.2012

Giselle
(Partner: Dmitry Goudanov)

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
(Moscow)

10.05.2012

Jewels

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
(Moscow)

05.05.2012

Jewels

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
(Moscow)

25.04.2012

Ulyana Lopatkina and the stars
of world ballet

Moscow academical music theatre named after Stanislavsky (Moscow)

24.04.2012

Ulyana Lopatkina and the stars
of world ballet

Moscow academical music theatre named after Stanislavsky (Moscow)

16.04.2012

Dance Open

Oktyabrskiy Big Concert Hall
(St.-Petersburg)

15.04.2012

Ballet legends of St. Petersburg
Dedication to Natalia Dudinskaya

The St.Petersburg State Conservatory

12.04.2012

Gala in the memory of Maris Liepa

Большой театр России
(Москва)

05.04.2012

Gala in the memory of Ekaterina Maksimova

Perm Academic Opera and Ballet
Theatre

01.04.2012

International ballet stars gala
(Partner: Matthew Golding)

Mariinsky theatre
(St.-Petersburg)

30.03.2012

Giselle

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
(Moscow)

11.03.2012

Shurale

Mariinsky theatre (St.-Petersburg)

04.03.2012

Gala in tribute to Anna Pavlova

English national theatre

24.02.2012

Giselle

Mariinsky theatre (St.-Petersburg)

08.02.2012

La Sylphide

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
(Moscow)

02.02.2012

Anyuta

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
(Moscow)

20.01.2012

La Sylphide

Moscow academical music theatre named after Stanislavsky (Moscow)

12.01.2012

The Sleeping Beauty

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
(Moscow)

30.12.2011

Swan lake

Athens Concert Hall Megaron (Athens)

29.12.2011

Swan lake

Athens Concert Hall Megaron (Athens)

02.12.2011

La Sylphide (Pierre Lacotte)

Moscow academical music theatre named after Stanislavsky (Moscow)

12.11.2011

La Sylphide

Mariinsky theatre (St.-Petersburg)

04.11.2011

Romeo & Juliette

Mariinsky theatre (St.-Petersburg)

31.10.2011

Gala

Rome Opera (Rome)

16.10.2011

Don Quixote

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
(Moscow)

07.10.2011

Ondine

Mariinsky theatre (St.-Petersburg)

30.09.2011

Romeo & Juliette
(Partner: Igor Kolb)

Mariinsky theatre (St.-Petersburg)

03.08.2011

Don Quixote

Royal opera house Covert Garden

23.07.2011

Roberto Bolle and friends

Terme di Caracalla (Roma)

16.07.2011

Symphony in C

Lincoln Center (New York)

15.07.2011

Symphony in C

Lincoln Center (New York)

13.07.2011

The Little Humpbacked Horse

Lincoln Center (New York)

19.06.2011

Gala
(Partner: Igor Kolb)

Mariinsky theatre (St.-Petersburg)

17.06.2011

Simphony «C» (3 part)

Mariinsky theatre (St.-Petersburg)

11.06.2011

Shurale

Mariinsky theatre (St.-Petersburg)

09.06.2011

Romeo & Juliette

Mariinsky theatre (St.-Petersburg)

31.05.2011

LES ETOILES POUR LE JAPON

Congress Hall of Paris

29.05.2011

Gala

Novosibirsk Opera and Ballet Theatre

25.05.2011

Benois de la Danse Laureats Gala Concert

Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
(Moscow)

20.05.2011

Shurale

Tatar State Academic Opera and Ballet
Theatre named after Musa Jalil

15.05.2011

Gala in honour
of Galina Ulanova

English National Opera
(London)

13.05.2011

Ondine

Mariinsky theatre (St.-Petersburg)

07.05.2011

Shurale

Mariinsky theatre (St.-Petersburg)

23.04.2011

Swan lake

Moscow academical music theatre named after Stanislavsky (Moscow)

15.04.2011

Petite mort (Jiri Kilyan)

Moscow academical music theatre named after Stanislavsky (Moscow)

10.04.2011

Don Quixote

Mariinsky theatre (St.-Petersburg)

17.03.2011

Anna Karenina

Moscow academical music theatre named after Stanislavsky (Moscow)

15.03.2011

Anna Karenina

Moscow academical music theatre named after Stanislavsky (Moscow)

12.03.2011

Anna Karenina

Mariinsky theatre (St.-Petersburg)

04.03.2011

Cinderella

Mariinsky theatre (St.-Petersburg)

13.02.2011

The Nutcracker

Mariinsky theatre (St.-Petersburg)

11.02.2011

Malakhov and friends

Berlin State Opera (Berlin)

10.02.2011

Malakhov and friends

Berlin State Opera (Berlin)

08.02.2011

Malakhov and friends

Berlin State Opera (Berlin)

30.01.2011

The Legend of Love
(Partner: Igor Kolb)

Mariinsky theatre (St.-Petersburg)

06.01.2011

The Nutcracker
(Partner: Adrian Fadeev)

Mariinsky theatre (St.-Petersburg)

23.12.2010

Grand pas classique

Mariinsky theatre (St.-Petersburg)

21.12.2010

The Fountain of Bakhchisarai

Mariinsky theatre (St.-Petersburg)

16.12.2010

Cinderella
(Partner: Igor Kolb)

Mariinsky theatre (St.-Petersburg)

14.12.2010

Gala in honour of Maya Plisetskaya

Moscow academical music theatre named after Stanislavsky (Moscow)

18.11.2010

Malakhov and friends

Berlin State Opera (Berlin)

14.11.2010

Malakhov and friends

Berlin State Opera (Berlin)

13.11.2010

Malakhov and friends

Berlin State Opera (Berlin)

12.11.2010

Malakhov and friends

Berlin State Opera (Berlin)

10.11.2010

Malakhov and friends

Berlin State Opera (Berlin)

05.11.2010

Premiere ballet by Jiri Kylian
Petite Mort

Moscow academical music theatre named after Stanislavsky (Moscow)

04.11.2010

Pas de quatre (Lucile Grahn)

Moscow academical music theatre named after Stanislavsky (Moscow)

27.10.2010

Tokyo Mariinsky & Bolshoi Gala
Pas de quatre (Anton Dolin)
Parting (Urii Smekalov)
Cinderella (Alexey Ratmansky)

Bunkakaikan (Tokyo)

27.10.2010

Pas de quatre, Awakening of Flora
(Urii Burlaka)
Flower Festival in Genzano
(Partner: Leonid Sarafanov)
Giselle

Bunkakaikan (Tokyo)

24.10.2010

Pas de quatre, Awakening of Flora
(Urii Burlaka)
Flower Festival in Genzano
(Partner: Leonid Sarafanov)
Giselle

Bunkakaikan (Tokyo)

23.10.2010

Tokyo Mariinsky & Bolshoi Gala
Pas de quatre (Anton Dolin)
Parting (Urii Smekalov)
Cinderella (Alexey Ratmansky)

Bunkakaikan (Tokyo)

13.10.2010

La Sylphide

Mariinsky theatre (St.-Petersburg)

01.10.2010

Giselle
(Partner: Mathieu Ganio)

Moscow academical music theatre named after Stanislavsky (Moscow)

26.09.2010

Shurale

Mariinsky theatre (St.-Petersburg)

рус / eng